Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B. C. ROBERTS (529) 250557020 0 0 12/06/2025 10:51AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND I-70 ON THE BLANCHETTE BRIDGE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 JEEP RENEGADE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES FLORISSANT, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2019 TOYOTA RAV 4 TOTAL TOWED BY A1 ADULT MALE 66 YES ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 MADE UNSAFE LANE CHANGE. THE LEFTSIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN SLIDING AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR. D BITTICK (393)