Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M HAINES /777/ 250557506 39.1132611 -93.080952 12/06/2025 5:29PM SALINE MO-41 AT MO-E A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FREIGHTLINER FL80 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 37 YES MARSHALL, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
2 2003 DODGE RAM 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY PERSONSAL CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 70 YES SLATER, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 70 MODERATE YES SLATER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALINE EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE ENTERED THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY SALINE COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.