Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A ALCORN #210 ASSISTED BY TPR T C SUTTON #182 250557628 36.96848 -90.27869 12/06/2025 7:25PM WAYNE HIGHWAY D IN WAPPAPELLO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY 67 TOWING ADULT MALE 48 NO WAPPAPELLO, MISSOURI NONE NORTHBOUND
2 UNKNOWN NONE UNKNOWN ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 SERIOUS NO WAPPAPELLO, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE CAUSING VEHICLE ONE TO RUN OFF THE ROADWAY EJECTING DRIVER OF VEHICLE ONE