Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D L BRALWEY 1279 250557791 37.2123888 -89.667152 12/06/2025 9:30PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-77 2 MILES NORTH OF CHAFFEE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 INFINITI Q60 MODERATE REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CAPE COUNTY PRIVATE AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH