Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R K STEARNS /844/ 250558017 39.09731 -94.57108 12/07/2025 4:14AM JACKSON I-670 WB RAMP TO E 13TH ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY GT TOW ADULT FEMALE 28 NO LEES SUMMIT, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MINOR NO LEES SUMMIT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KCFIRE TO TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER - KANSAS CITY
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MODERATE NO LEES SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE TO TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER - KANSAS CITY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY JACKSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.