Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S KMETZ (514) 250558030 0 0 12/07/2025 6:22AM STE. GENEVIEVE INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND AT THE 157.8 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 INTERNATIONAL A26 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES ST LOUIS MO TRAVELERS PROPERTY CASUAL OF AMERICA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE YES ST LOUIS MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DRIVER #1 OVERCORRECTED, VEHICLE #1 BEGAN SKIDDING AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE #1 IMPACTED THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER. VEHICLE #1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED TO ITS LEFT SIDE, AND BEGAN SLIDING ON ITS LEFT SIDE. ASSISTED BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE