Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.A. SWINK (246) 250558727 36.991116 -91.492622 12/07/2025 6:14PM SHANNON HIGHWAY 99 AT FIRST STREET -- BIRCH TREE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD EDGE MODERATE TOWED BY BAKERS TOWING (TROOPERS REQUEST) ADULT MALE 31 YES BIRCH TREE, MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
2 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BAKERS TOWING (TROOPERS REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 37 YES BIRCH TREE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES BIRCH TREE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY ST FRANCIS IN MOUNTAIN VIEW
2 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES BIRCH TREE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY ST FRANCIS IN MOUNTAIN VIEW
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 ENTERED THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2. ASSISTED BY BIRCH TREE FIRST RESPONDERS AND BAKERS TOWING