Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B M BREEDLOVE 1157 250558734 37.47746 -90.30175 12/07/2025 6:15PM MADISON BUSINESS 67 .5 MILE SOUTH OF CHEROKEE PASS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY D & D TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE UNKNOWN FREDERICKTOWN, MO OTHER TRANSPORTED BY MADISON COUNTY EMS TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER FARMINGTON
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR UNKNOWN FREDERICKTOWN, MO OTHER TRANSPORTED BY MADISON COUNTY EMS TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER FARMINGTON
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR UNKNOWN FREDERICKTOWN, MO OTHER TRASNPORTED FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A TREE.