Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. ROBERTS (529) 250559013 0 0 12/09/2025 6:30AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF JENNINGS STATION ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
5 2017 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B ADULT MALE 19 NO ST LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
4 2026 FORD BRONCO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A2B ADULT FEMALE 35 YES ST LOUIS, MO SELF INSURED EASTBOUND
2 2022 CHEVROLET COLORADO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 53 YES ST LOUIS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
3 2023 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES BALLWIN, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2014 NISSAN ALTIMA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 65 YES ST LOUIS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
5 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE AND EMS
5 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR NO ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE AND EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 AND VEHICLE #2 STOPPED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEHICLE #3, VEHICLE #4, AND VEHICLE #5 WERE FOLLOWING TOO CLOSE. VEHICLE #3 APPLIED THE BRAKES, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2, PUSHING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #4 STEERED TO THE LEFT IN AN ATTEMPT TO AVOID VEHICLE #3 AND THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE #4 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE #3. VEHICLE #5 ATTEMPTED TO STOP, BUT THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #5 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #4. ASSISTED BY SGT. D. BILYEU (174) AND TPR. D. BITTICK (393).