Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N A SCHUETZ (950) 250559142 0 0 12/08/2025 8:40AM FRANKLIN MO-100 AT HOGAN RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO JOHNS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES VILLA RIDGE MO GRINNELL EASTBOUND
1 2024 RAM 5500 MODERATE N/A ADULT MALE 43 YES LABADIE MO GREENWICH WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES VILLA RIDGE MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DRIVERS SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.