Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT J C COOKSEY #266 250559514 36.7612 -89.41 12/08/2025 12:45PM MISSISSIPPI MO-BB 5 MILES WEST OF EAST PRAIRIE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL REMOVED BY HEPPE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 SERIOUS YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY-SOUTH, ST LOUIS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED