Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. R. MCKENZIE (542) 250559569 0 0 12/08/2025 1:29PM ST. CHARLES SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 79 SOUTH OF ROUTE M C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD - F-250 MINOR TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 47 NO EOLIA, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR NO EOLIA, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 79. DRIVER 1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND A FENCE.