Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. C. SMITH #1352 250559623 37.13052 -94.59839 12/08/2025 2:00PM JASPER COUNTY ROAD 300, 4 MILES WEST OF WEBB CITY, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY J & J TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES JOPLIN, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES JOPLIN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A MAILBOX AND WENT DOWN AN EMBANKMENT.