Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. SANDOVAL #611 250559632 37.42964 -94.09778 12/08/2025 2:01PM BARTON US 160, 10 MILES EAST OF LAMAR, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 41 YES ARMA, KS GREENWICH INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
2 2017 FREIGHTLINER MINOR TOWED BY PARKS TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES JOLIET, IL ACCORD INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR YES JOLIET,IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX HOSPITAL IN BARTON COUNTY, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK DRIVERS' SIDE MIRRORS.