Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G L PLUMMER (674) 250559704 0 0 12/08/2025 2:45PM OZARK HIGHWAY H NEAR PATRICK BRIDGE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 KIA SEDONA MODERATE TOWED BY/TO DUKE'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 60 NO NORWOOD,MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES NORWOOD,MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE IN WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF. ASSISTED BY MSGT C A HOGUE (189)