Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B. N. CRAWFORD (406) 250559744 0 0 12/08/2025 3:15PM PHELPS I-44 WESTBOUND 172 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLEY IMPALA TOTAL D&D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 86 YES ROACH, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 86 MINOR YES ROACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES.ASSISTED BY CPL J.E. BELLERS (160).