Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. GATES (324) 250559998 0 0 12/08/2025 5:57PM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND MO-30 WEST OF LITTLE BRENNAN RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 GMC SAVANNA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 53 YES BYRNES MILL, MO STATE FARN WESTBOUND
3 2021 HONDA CR-V MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 55 YES BYRNES MILL, MO NATIONWIDE WESTBOUND
1 2020 BUICK ENCORE MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 85 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 85 MODERATE YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS INATTENTIVE AND FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT FOR VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 STOPPED DUE TO HEAVY CONGESTION. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 PUTS THE VEHICLE IN REVERSE AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. RAYA (629),