Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.J. CROSSON (203) 250560113 39.131515 -93.775321 12/08/2025 7:54PM LAFAYETTE SOUTHBOUND MO-13 - NORTH OF SLUSHER SCHOOL RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED BY R&S TOW ADULT FEMALE 18 YES CALIFORNIA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES CALIFORNIA, MO DRIVER SUBJECT WAS TRANSPORTED BY HIGGINSVILLE EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS OVERTAKING AN UNINVOLVED VEHICLE IN A NO PASSING ZONE. VEH1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND IMPACTED A DITCH. VEH1 BEGAN TO OVERTURN, AND CAME TO FINAL REST OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. T.A. BAXTER (297).