Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R E TAYLOE /917/ 250560293 38.812914 -93.898287 12/09/2025 1:36AM JOHNSON US-50 AT NW 821ST RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 47 YES PLEASANT HILL, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE YES PLEASANT HILL,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CETNER
1 ADULT MALE 47 MODERATE YES PLEASANT HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, BECAME AIRBORNE, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.