Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T SMITH #1460 250560940 0 0 12/09/2025 1:20PM KNOX MO 15 3 MILES NORTH OF EDINA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 INTERNATIONAL CONVENTIONAL TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE ADULT MALE 62 UNKNOWN GREENTOP, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 SERIOUS UNKNOWN GREENTOP, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU4 HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT MCGIVNEY #366, THE KNOX COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, EDINA FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND BARING FIRE DEPARTMENT.