Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.L. WHITE #1202 250561005 37.8109305 -93.311341 12/09/2025 1:50PM POLK ROUTE D, 1 MILE EAST OF HURON, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 HONDA ODYSSEY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY B & B WRECKER - BOLIVAR, MO ADULT MALE 55 NO HUMANSVILLE, MO NATIONAL GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
1 2019 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A & J WRECKER - BOLIVAR, MO ADULT FEMALE 61 YES PITTSBURG, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR NO HUMANSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR, MO VIA AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 MODERATE YES PITTSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR, MO VIA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 STOPPED IN THE WESTBOUND LANE TO DELIVER MAIL. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.