Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R C WEST /1170/ 250561568 38.2548055 -93.937861 12/09/2025 8:25PM HENRY MO- 52 WEST OF SW 951 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT MALE 20 NO BUTLER, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE NO URICH,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY GOLDEN VALLEY EMS TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE NO BUTLER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GOLDEN VALLEY EMS TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE ONE DROVE INTO A CREEK AND OVERTURNED.