Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.P. BLINKINSOP #152 250561727 36.8852 -94.46322 12/09/2025 10:05PM NEWTON ROUTE NN 6 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY RON'S TOWING OF NEOSHO ADULT MALE 29 YES JOPLIN, MO USAA INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, STRUCK A FENCE AND A UTILITY POLE.