Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G L PLUMMER (674) 250561815 0 0 12/10/2025 5:45AM DOUGLAS HIGHWAY 76 THREE MILES WEST OF AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY/TO ED'S TOWING (COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT REQUEST) ADULT MALE 19 NO AVA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
1 2013 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO ED'S TOWING (COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT REQUEST) ADULT MALE 25 NO AVA, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE NO AVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX HEALTH AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR NO AVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX HEALTH AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A DEER, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON.