Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HILLIARD 270 250562025 0 0 12/10/2025 8:52AM PIKE HWY 79 3 MILES NORTH OF ASHBURN B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTS ADULT MALE 29 NO NEW LONDON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR NO NEW LONDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A DEER, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. TPR SMITH 774, RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, RALLS COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT, RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND PIKE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.