Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. L. PONDER (713) 250562103 0 0 12/10/2025 9:30AM BOONE RT PP AT STARLING ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 NISSAN FRONTIER TOTAL TOWED BY SLATE TOWING ADULT MALE 39 NO COLUMBIA, MO FARMERS SOUTH
1 2011 TOYOTA SCION TOTAL TOWED BY SLATE TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES COLUMBIA, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 39 SERIOUS NO COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNVERSITY HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. A. FOX (130)