Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. W. KATZING (568) 250562396 0 0 12/10/2025 12:50PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND I-70, WEST OF ROUTE K C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD F150 TOTAL REMAINED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 24 NO SILEX, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2013 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE REMAINED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 30 YES WRIGHT CITY, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES WRIGHT CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PROGRESS WEST HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.