Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. SIKES (919) 250562839 38.4235 -90.1906 12/10/2025 5:14PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND MISSOURI 115 EAST OF HANLEY ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 DODGE RAM MINOR TOWED FROM HOME OF DRIVER BY/TO TERRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 77 YES OVERLAND, MO HARTFORD INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 FATAL NO ST. LOUIS, MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN FROM SCENE BY LONNINGS MORTUARY SERVICES TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINERS OFFICE
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH- VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 115 IN LANE 1. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH BOUND ACROSS THE EASTBOUND LANES OF TRAFFIC. PEDESTRIAN 1 ENTERED THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. FOLLOWING THE IMPACT THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE SCENE. PRONOUNCED BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT PERSONNEL AT 1729 HOURS ON 12/10/2025 . ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. PLEASANT (715),TPR. T. O'SULLIVAN (453), TPR. J. DOYLE (335), SGT. B. BEARD (254) AND OVERLAND POLICE DEPARTMENT AND NORMANDY POLICE DEPARTMENT.