Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. MICKS (475) 250562926 0 0 12/10/2025 6:15PM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 64 EASTBOUND EAST OF RESEARCH PARK CIRCLE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR JUVENILE MALE 17 YES ST. PETERS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2016 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR ADULT MALE 36 YES ST. CHARLES, MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 7 MINOR YES ST. PETERS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ST. LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WHERE VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. MCKENZIE (542).