Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. GALLO MEIJA /1342/ 250564115 39.3424431 -94.747096 12/11/2025 3:33PM PLATTE NB I-435 RAMP TO SB I-29 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT FEMALE 42 UNKNOWN KANSAS CITY, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR UNKNOWN KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY AMR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE BEGAN TO LOSE CONTROL OF VEHICLE, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY PLATTE COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.