Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. C. WEST /1170/ 250564481 38.3699722 -93.809194 12/11/2025 8:10PM HENRY MO-18 E OF NW 40RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 MINI COOPER MODERATE TOWED BY GARYS WRECKER JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES CLINTON MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES CLINTON MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE STRIKING SEVERAL TREES AND A FENCE.