Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J R SELLARS (268) 250564851 0 0 12/12/2025 7:50AM TEXAS US 63 FIVE MILES SOUTH OF LICKING G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 GMC TERRAIN MODERATE TOWED BY/TO JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 22 NO MOUNTAIN GROVE,MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR NO MOUNTAIN GROVE,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER ONE FELL ASLEEP AND VEHICLE ONE WENT OFF THE RIGHT OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.