Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. PEARSON #1424. 250565579 0 0 12/12/2025 2:28PM PUTNAM US-136 10 MILES EAST OF UNIONVILLE. B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY LITTRELL'S TOWING. ADULT FEMALE 37 NO KANSAS CITY, MO. NONE WESTBOUND
2 2002 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY A FAMILY MEMBER. ADULT MALE 82 NO UNIONVILLE, MO. AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE.
2 ADULT MALE 82 SERIOUS NO UNIONVILLE, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY PUTNAM COUNTY AMBULANCE.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY LT. REAM #72, PUTNAM COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND UNIONVILLE FIRST RESPONDERS.