Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT.C.A. STALLCUP #1105 250565797 37.0929722 -93.297916 12/12/2025 5:05PM CHRISTIAN U.S. 160 .5 MILES SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 KIA SPORTAGE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENNYS TOWING OF NIXA, MO ADULT MALE 23 YES BRANSON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2024 RAM 1500 MODERATE TOWED BY KENNYS TOWING OF NIXA, MO ADULT FEMALE 30 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
3 2023 KIA SPORTAGE MODERATE TOWED BY KENNYS TOWING OF NIXA, MO ADULT MALE 47 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY THE CHRISTIAN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
2 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE CHRISTIAN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
3 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE CHRISTIAN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #2 PUSHING VEHICLE #2 INTO VEHICLE #3.