Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. T. C. FICK (787) 250566068 0 0 12/12/2025 8:20PM MILLER AIRPORT ROAD EAST OF HOLLAR ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 MAZDA B4000 TOTAL TOWED BY J AND M TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES BRUMLEY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED TOO FAST TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID, AND CROSSED OVER THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEHICLE 1 CROSSED BACK OVER THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK A DITCH, A FENCE, AND A TREE.