Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T DEERING (129) 250567053 0 0 12/13/2025 2:22PM ST. FRANCOIS 3888 HAZEL RUN RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHRYSLER 200 TOTAL TOWED BY BUCKLEYS ADULT MALE 25 YES FARMINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BONNE TERRE PARKLAND MEDICAL CENTER BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A UTILITY POLE, AND THEN A MAILBOX.