Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. PRATER #748 250567076 36.6534059 -93.869072 12/13/2025 2:30PM BARRY FARM ROAD 2192, 1 MILE SOUTHWEST OF CASSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY BRICES ADULT MALE 24 NO EXETER, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY BRICES ADULT MALE 51 NO CASSVILE, MO AMERICAN NATION PROPERTY AND CASUALTY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 SERIOUS NO EXETER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY ROGERS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 CAUSING IT TO GO INTO THE WRONG LANE OF TRAFFIC AND STRIKE VEHICLE 2.