Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M.J. CHASTAIN (512) 250567222 0 0 12/13/2025 4:30PM CARTER US 60 AT HIGHWAY A -- ELLSINORE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 GMC YUKON MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 36 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 69 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MODERATE NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS US 60, FAILING TO YIELD TO VEHICLE #2