Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B M BREEDLOVE 1157 250567232 37.666428 -90.651152 12/13/2025 4:50PM IRON MO N 4 MILES NORTH OF PILOT KNOB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY ADAM'S TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES PARK HILLS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARD RAIL