Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. A. SWINK (246) 250567317 0 0 12/13/2025 6:17PM HOWELL COUNTY ROAD 3400 - 3 MILES WEST OF MOUNTAIN VIEW G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE GENTLEMAN JIM'S (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 72 NO WILLOW SPRINGS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MODERATE NO WILLOW SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ATTEMPTING TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE AND STRUCK A TREE.