Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.WHITE #1202 ASSISTED BY CPL. D.RILEY #881 AND TPR.J. BONDURANT #1468 250567564 37.6457083 -93.488866 12/13/2025 8:40PM POLK S 77TH RD, 2 MILES WEST OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 MAROON DODGE CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY A&J ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 FATAL UNKNOWN BOLIVAR, MO OCCUPANT SUBJECT WAS TRANSPORTED TO SPRINGFIELD MORTUARY
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 125TH FATALITY CRASH FOR 2025. CRASH OCCURRED AS OCCUPANT 1 FELL FROM THE VEHICLE WHILE THE VEHICLE WAS IN MOTION. OCCUPANT 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 2043, BY DR. REIMNER OF CMH.