Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S GLASS #620 250567652 37.1850399 -93.517849 12/13/2025 9:55PM GREENE TEN MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD ON INTERSTATE 44 AT THE 64.8MM EASTBOUND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET CRUZE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 43 NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2001 FORD F350 MINOR LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN PARKED ON THE SHOULDER FACING EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO DRIVER TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS #1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK UNOCCUPIED #2 WHILE #2 WAS PARKED ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER.