Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J.R. RORIE JR # 971 250568248 37.085504 -93.81987 12/14/2025 12:10PM LAWRENCE INTERSTATE 44 - IN MT VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 MAZDA 6 TOTAL TOWED BY BIELLIERS WRECKER TO THEIR FACILITY ADULT MALE 21 NO BONNE TERRE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2019 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 34 YES BAKERSFIELD,CA UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD BY MERCY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR NO BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD BY MERCY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CUT IN ON VEHICLE 2, STRUCK VEHICLE 2, AND TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR K MCCALLISTER # 585