Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. A. SWINK (246) 250568640 0 0 12/14/2025 5:40PM HOWELL HIGHWAY 60 FOUR AND A HALF MILES WEST OF MOUNTAIN VIEW G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD FOCUS MODERATE TOWED BY/TO GENTLEMAN JIMS (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 21 YES WEST PLAINS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY ST FRANCIS IN MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL L. J. COMBS (350) AND TPR J. L. SENTMAN (1298)