Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J PHILPOTT #1182 250568653 37.185775 -92.849916 12/14/2025 5:45PM WEBSTER ON DIGGINS ROAD TWO MILES WEST OF SEYMOUR, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 DODGE CARAVAN MODERATE TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES SEYMOUR, MO ALL STATE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MODERATE YES SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS #1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE WHEN A HORSE RAN INTO THE FRONT OF #1