Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.T. QUIRING (907) 250568742 0 0 12/14/2025 7:40PM CLINTON MO-116 AT NE VALANN LN- 2 MILES EAST OF LATHROP H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET COLORADO TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTYS ADULT MALE 18 YES LATHROP, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2010 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTYS ADULT FEMALE 34 YES POLO, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES LATHROP, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TRI-COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 34 SERIOUS YES POLO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TRI-COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 AND VEH 2 WERE EASTBOUND ON MO-116. VEH 2 BEGAN TO SLOW DOWN TO MAKE A TURN WHEN VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON IT'S WHEELS FACING NORTH IN THE WESTBOUND LANE OF MO-116. VEH 2 CAME TO REST ON IT'S WHEELS FACING EAST IN THE EASTBOUND LANE OF MO -116. ASSISTED BY TPR B.D. HAHN (1344), CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND LATHROP POLICE DEPARTMENT.