Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C A NARAMORE #877 250568798 36.94578 -89.53474 12/14/2025 8:50PM SCOTT ROUTE H - .5 MILE SOUTH OF CR 450 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 MAZDA MIATA MX-5 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY JSH TOWING ADULT MALE 28 NO SIKESTON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 2022 FORD F350 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY D & K WRECKER ADULT MALE 70 NO SIKESTON, MO FIRST STATE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR NO SIKESTON, MO DRIVER VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER, SIKESTON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK STATIONARY VEHICLE 2 WHICH WAS IN THE ROADWAY FROM A PREVIOUS CRASH.