Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. WILT (867) 250569360 0 0 12/15/2025 11:15AM BOONE RT PP NORTH OF THOMPSON RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET SPARK TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES EDMOND, OK STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MODERATE YES EDMOND, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.