Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER B.A.SWINK (240) 250570000 0 0 12/15/2025 5:45PM TEXAS HWY 17 TWO MILES NORTH OF SUMMERSVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD TAURUS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GENTLEMAN JIMS OWNER REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 44 YES SUMMERSVILLE, MO ROOT INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES SUMMERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO TCMH
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON HWY 17 AND STRUCK A DEER. ASSISTED BY SUMMERSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT.