Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT D R BECKER #219 250570003 39.03064 -94.2766 12/15/2025 5:52PM JACKSON I 70 E OF MO 7 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 TOYOTA SIENNA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 44 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
2 202 FORD EDGE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 49 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO SAFECO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO CENTERPOINT BY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS TRAFFIC SLOWED. #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF #2 . ASSISTED BY TPR L T BAGGERLY #351